Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 104th St  »  7700 SW 104th St

7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Stalcup Manor - Pampa Estates
Parcel ID 2050100060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2008
Sale price $858,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,773

Lot & Building Information for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,448
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.399
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 13,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,870,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2008 $858,000
02/18/2005 $1,300,000
05/14/2001 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2008 - R Deed
02/18/2005 - R Deed
05/14/2001 - R Mortgage
05/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/05/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,773
Market value $1,870,000
Assessed value $1,870,000

Assessment History for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 17.5257 $32,773 -5.18%
2024 $2,000,000 $1,979,828 17.3897 $34,562 +5.28%
2023 $2,000,000 $1,799,844 17.4951 $32,829 +5.88%
2022 $2,000,000 $1,636,222 17.4843 $31,005 +7.68%
2021 $1,770,000 $1,487,475 18.0273 $28,795 -7.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7700 Southwest 104th Street, Miami