Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 77th Ave  »  10420 SW 77th Ave

10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Stalcup Manor - Pampa Estates
Parcel ID 2050100060020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/04/2006
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,564

Lot & Building Information for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,464
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 3,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $831,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2006 $1,600,000
12/13/1994 $387,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/23/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/04/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed
12/13/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,564
Market value $831,000
Assessed value $831,000

Assessment History for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $933,891 $919,600 17.3897 $16,086 +5.91%
2023 $919,880 $836,000 17.4951 $15,188 +14.30%
2022 $760,000 $760,000 17.4843 $13,288 -3.01%
2021 $760,000 $760,000 18.0273 $13,701 +1.25%
2020 $748,500 $748,500 18.0788 $13,532 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10420 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami.