Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Killian Dr  »  6747 Killian Dr

6747 Killian Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

6747 Killian Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6747 Killian Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6747 Killian Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Helms Country Estates
Parcel ID 2050110050720

Sales & Tax Overview for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2023
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,504

Lot & Building Information for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.87

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 6747 Killian Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $1,970,644.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2023 $2,075,000
05/09/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Deed
05/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,504
Market value $1,970,644
Assessed value $1,784,029

Assessment History for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,970,644 $1,784,029 17.5257 $32,504 -0.85%
2024 $1,885,167 $1,885,167 17.3897 $32,782 +58.49%
2023 $1,916,252 $726,921 17.4951 $20,685 +17.46%
2022 $1,505,659 $705,749 17.4843 $17,610 +13.40%
2021 $1,138,397 $685,194 18.0273 $15,529 +0.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6747 Killian Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.90
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 1.12
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 1.12
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 1.18
Kendall Christian School NR Private PK-5 372 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.90