Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 112th St  »  7245 SW 112th St

7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Killian Heights - Meadowview
Parcel ID 2050110150160

Sales & Tax Overview for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $1,319,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,350

Lot & Building Information for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,176, the tax amount paid for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $20,350.

When was 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/27/2024 for $1,319,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $1,319,000
06/01/2023 $1,190,000
12/23/1998 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
06/01/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
11/21/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
12/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/23/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,350
Market value $1,161,176
Assessed value $1,161,176

Assessment History for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,139,564 $1,139,564 17.3897 $19,817 +98.43%
2023 $1,009,316 $298,740 17.4951 $9,987 +21.84%
2022 $764,332 $290,039 17.4843 $8,196 +7.17%
2021 $648,554 $281,592 18.0273 $7,648 -25.53%
2020 $568,052 $277,705 18.0788 $10,270 -0.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7245 Southwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.52
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.80
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.80
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.93
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.52