Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 71st Ave  »  10550 SW 71st Ave

10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Kendall Park Estates - Shane Estates
Parcel ID 2050110160030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/16/2015
Sale price $1,024,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,931

Lot & Building Information for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $950,016, the tax amount paid for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $20,058.

When was 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 06/16/2015 for $1,024,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2015 $1,024,000
04/05/2011 $735,000
01/13/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 12/12/2053
03/14/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Release
03/14/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Release
02/02/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Release of Mortgage 09/23/2024
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2052
04/30/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
02/11/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/27/2020 - D
08/28/2020 - R
Agreement
08/06/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,059
Current property tax $15,931
Market value $1,463,967
Assessed value $950,016

Assessment History for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,444,890 $923,242 17.3897 $19,499 +5.27%
2023 $1,320,322 $896,352 17.4951 $18,522 +11.96%
2022 $1,071,807 $870,245 17.4843 $16,544 +6.52%
2021 $887,597 $844,899 18.0273 $15,531 +6.02%
2020 $810,266 $810,266 18.0788 $14,649 -1.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10550 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.91
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.02
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 1.02
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.09
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.80