Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 114th Ter  »  7100 SW 114th Ter

7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Montgomery East - Palmetto East
Parcel ID 2050110300130

Sales & Tax Overview for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/13/1998
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,436

Lot & Building Information for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 4,287
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.473
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156?

7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,287 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,405, the tax amount paid for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 is $16,303.

When was 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 07/13/1998 for $398,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1998 $398,000
07/01/1994 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 05/09/2055
11/17/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Agreement
04/28/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/1998 - R Mortgage
07/13/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,304
Current property tax $9,436
Market value $1,506,462
Assessed value $579,405

Assessment History for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,408,844 $563,076 17.3897 $15,375 +6.73%
2023 $1,269,470 $546,676 17.4951 $14,406 +18.15%
2022 $972,944 $530,754 17.4843 $12,193 +7.02%
2021 $815,559 $515,296 18.0273 $11,394 -13.48%
2020 $728,451 $508,182 18.0788 $13,170 -0.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7100 Southwest 114th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.75
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.75
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.95
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 0.46
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 0.83