Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 72nd CT  »  11251 SW 72nd CT

11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Montgomery East - Palmetto East
Parcel ID 2050110300200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/01/2021
Sale price $1,379,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,591

Lot & Building Information for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,806
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.393
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156?

11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,158,819, the tax amount paid for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 is $22,882.

When was 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $1,379,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2021 $1,379,500
03/18/2009 $640,000
04/30/2002 $418,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/18/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
11/06/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2019 - D
02/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
03/18/2009 - R Deed
04/30/2002 - R Mortgage
04/30/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,883
Current property tax $19,591
Market value $1,546,791
Assessed value $1,158,819

Assessment History for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,542,900 $1,126,161 17.3897 $22,335 +4.75%
2023 $1,420,935 $1,093,361 17.4951 $21,323 +8.82%
2022 $1,218,637 $1,061,516 17.4843 $19,595 +49.11%
2021 $830,582 $664,256 18.0273 $13,141 -3.64%
2020 $754,310 $655,085 18.0788 $13,637 -1.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11251 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.48
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.84
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.84
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.87
Palmetto Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 666 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.48