Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  13101 S Dixie Hwy

13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Suniland Manor
Parcel ID 2050150000510

Sales & Tax Overview for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 05/23/2013
Sale price $14,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,380

Lot & Building Information for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 114,169
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 2.06
Year built 2016
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 114,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156?

13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,860,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2013 $14,950,000
07/07/2006 $11,500,000
07/07/1993 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Certificate
12/15/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
Easement
07/02/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Agreement
05/23/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed
07/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1999 - D
03/24/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/07/1993 - R Deed
10/14/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $310,856
Current property tax $105,380
Market value $17,860,000
Assessed value $17,662,370

Assessment History for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,860,000 $17,662,370 17.5257 $310,856 +3.86%
2024 $19,100,000 $16,056,700 17.3897 $299,313 +4.82%
2023 $19,100,000 $14,597,000 17.4951 $285,542 +23.07%
2022 $13,270,000 $13,270,000 17.4843 $232,017 -3.01%
2021 $13,270,000 $13,270,000 18.0273 $239,222 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13101 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price