Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 132nd St  »  8461 SW 132nd St

8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Suniland Manor
Parcel ID 2050150000513

Sales & Tax Overview for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/05/2007
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,707

Lot & Building Information for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,584
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 2,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156?

8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,238,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2007 $975,000

Title Documents for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Assignment
01/04/2022 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Assignment
11/20/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,707
Market value $1,238,600
Assessed value $1,238,600

Assessment History for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,238,600 $1,238,600 17.5257 $21,707 +0.74%
2024 $1,239,098 $1,239,098 17.3897 $21,548 +0.26%
2023 $1,228,492 $1,228,492 17.4951 $21,493 +5.08%
2022 $1,228,970 $1,134,014 17.4843 $20,453 +3.11%
2021 $1,209,379 $1,030,922 18.0273 $19,836 -9.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8461 Southwest 132nd Street, Miami.