Miami-Dade County  »  10209 NW 116th Way

10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Gran Park
Parcel ID 2220320160030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Sale date 06/19/2019
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,886

Lot & Building Information for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Building sqft 5,213
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 1.226
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 5,213 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178?

10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,770,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2019 $1,200,000
10/18/2004 $881,331
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/10/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/19/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed
06/14/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Restrictions
01/14/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Agreement
08/24/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/23/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Release
10/18/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,886
Market value $2,770,750
Assessed value $2,083,999

Assessment History for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,770,750 $2,083,999 18.8727 $43,886 +1.34%
2024 $3,219,641 $1,894,545 18.2397 $43,304 +5.33%
2023 $3,194,248 $1,722,314 18.1451 $41,112 +20.22%
2022 $2,398,974 $1,565,740 18.3343 $34,197 +9.10%
2021 $1,652,189 $1,572,560 19.5773 $31,345 -7.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10209 Northwest 116th Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price