9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Sunny Glades Farms |
| Parcel ID | 2230040110010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
| Sale date | 05/27/2004 |
| Sale price | $82,720,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $524,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
| Building sqft | 145,463 |
| Total sqft | 239,503 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) |
| Acreage | 8.915
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
- • Improvements for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 145,463 square feet and a current price per square foot of $568.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178?9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,424,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/13/2025 |
| Last updated | 02/13/2025 |
| Lot size | 10.91 Acre |
LOCATION DESCRIPTION:
Situated on a major Highway such as Okeechobee Road, The Port @ Medley 105 offers convenient access to all major thoroughfares as well as excellent frontage and exposure. Located on NW South River Drive and NW 105th Way, The Port @ Medley 105 is only minutes away to both Florida Turnpike and Palmetto Expressway via Okeechobee Road which in turn provides access to every highway and port in the county. Miami International Airport and PortMiami are accessible within minutes from Dolphin Expressway, Broward County, and Port Everglades from I-75 and I-95.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9103 NW 105th Circle - 5,000 SF | Flex Space | $15.20/Sqft/Year | 5,000 | Alexander Bernaldo (305) 883-1921 |
Past Sales & Property History for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2004 | $82,720,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $524,549 |
| Market value | $35,424,000 |
| Assessed value | $23,659,196 |
Assessment History for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,424,000 | $23,659,196 | 18.8727 | $524,549 | +14.34% |
| 2024 | $31,576,000 | $21,508,360 | 18.2397 | $458,773 | +9.22% |
| 2023 | $29,293,000 | $19,553,055 | 18.1451 | $420,040 | +9.45% |
| 2022 | $26,556,000 | $17,775,505 | 18.3343 | $383,756 | +9.48% |
| 2021 | $21,032,000 | $16,159,550 | 19.5773 | $350,511 | -13.46% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9014 Northwest 105th Way, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|