Miami-Dade County  »  9100 NW 97th Ter

9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040100100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/28/2011
Sale price $647,900
Arm's length
Property tax $47,910

Lot & Building Information for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 9,672
Building class Store
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 9,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?

9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,148,221.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2011 $647,900
08/18/2006 $1,000,000
09/30/2004 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2011 - D
06/28/2011 - R
Deed
08/18/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/06/1994 - R Mortgage
01/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,910
Market value $3,148,221
Assessed value $2,208,209

Assessment History for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,148,221 $2,208,209 18.8727 $47,910 +8.41%
2024 $3,155,120 $2,007,463 18.2397 $44,192 +5.44%
2023 $3,138,386 $1,824,967 18.1451 $41,913 +20.35%
2022 $2,328,166 $1,659,061 18.3343 $34,826 +9.34%
2021 $1,839,962 $1,508,238 19.5773 $31,852 -1.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9100 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price