Miami-Dade County  »  9253 NW 100th St

9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040090590

Sales & Tax Overview for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/25/2018
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,954

Lot & Building Information for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 42,368
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.908
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 42,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,488,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2018 $4,250,000
06/16/2014 $3,100,000
07/06/1998 $1,615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed
06/16/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $134,954
Market value $7,488,000
Assessed value $6,967,964

Assessment History for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,488,000 $6,967,964 18.8727 $134,954 +11.77%
2024 $7,123,000 $6,334,513 18.2397 $120,745 +10.76%
2023 $6,008,000 $6,008,000 18.1451 $109,016 +48.01%
2022 $4,917,000 $3,512,509 18.3343 $73,654 +5.89%
2021 $4,198,000 $3,193,190 19.5773 $69,557 -3.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9253 Northwest 100th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price