9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Sunny Glades Farms |
| Parcel ID | 2230040090170 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
| Sale date | 06/20/1996 |
| Sale price | $36,895,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $263,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 102,294 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 3.44 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 102,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33178?9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,061,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 11/20/2025 |
| Lot size | 10000 SF |
Situated at the NW 105th Way and South River Drive intersection, this industrial park ensures easy access to major roadways. It can be reached from NW 95th Avenue via 106th Street. Just a few minutes from the Florida Turnpike and Palmetto Expressway, it is accessible through Okeechobee Road, which links to every highway and port in the county. Additionally, Miami International Airport and PortMiami are only a short drive away via the Dolphin Expressway, while Broward County and Port Everglades can be reached from I-75 and I-95.
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 10,000 Sq. Ft. Total
+/- 500 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 9,500 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
One (1) Dock High Loading Door
One (1) Ramp Loading Door
24’ Clear Ceiling Height City Water & Sewer
3 Phase Electrical | 150 Aamps
Twin-T Roof Construction
Outside the Wellfiled Protected Area
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9375 NW 101nd Street - 10,000 SF | Other | $16.86/Sqft/Year | 10,000 | Alexander Bernaldo Michael Silva Sean Bernaldo |
Past Sales & Property History for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/1996 | $36,895,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $263,524 |
| Market value | $16,061,000 |
| Assessed value | $12,826,423 |
Assessment History for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,061,000 | $12,826,423 | 18.8727 | $263,524 | +17.03% |
| 2024 | $13,552,000 | $11,660,385 | 18.2397 | $225,170 | -1.29% |
| 2023 | $12,572,000 | $12,572,000 | 18.1451 | $228,120 | +40.26% |
| 2022 | $11,397,000 | $7,453,600 | 18.3343 | $162,640 | +9.58% |
| 2021 | $9,026,000 | $6,776,000 | 19.5773 | $148,426 | -14.64% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9305 Northwest 101st Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|