9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami |
| Zip code | 33178 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Sunny Glades Farms |
| Parcel ID | 2230040090010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
| Sale date | 11/21/2022 |
| Sale price | $241,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $195,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
| Building sqft | 71,540 |
| Total sqft | 71,580 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 2.752 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
- • Improvements for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 71,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,368.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178?9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,229,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/08/2025 |
| Last updated | 09/10/2025 |
PROPERTY FEATURES:
⺠+/- 8,155 Sq. Ft. Total
⺠+/- 714 Sq. Ft. Office (3 Large Offices)
⺠+/- 7,441 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
⺠Three (3) Dock High Loading Door
⺠One (1) Ramp Loading Door
⺠20’ Clear Ceiling Height
⺠3 Phase Electrical Service
⺠City Water & Sewer
⺠Twin-T Roof Construction
⺠Fully Fire Sprinkled Building
⺠Corner Units
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $195,888 |
| Market value | $11,229,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,919,059 |
Assessment History for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,229,000 | $9,919,059 | 18.8727 | $195,888 | +11.37% |
| 2024 | $10,747,000 | $9,017,327 | 18.2397 | $175,893 | +10.19% |
| 2023 | $8,797,000 | $8,797,000 | 18.1451 | $159,622 | +34.44% |
| 2022 | $8,307,000 | $5,448,971 | 18.3343 | $118,735 | +9.39% |
| 2021 | $6,603,000 | $4,953,610 | 19.5773 | $108,539 | -10.84% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,789 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $121,748 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $569,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $513,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 9201 Northwest 97th Terrace, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|