Miami-Dade County  »  9000 NW 106th St

9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/21/2013
Sale price $59,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $234,826

Lot & Building Information for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Building sqft 103,500
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.526
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 103,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $578.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,237,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2013 $59,850,000
05/27/2004 $82,720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2031
05/07/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/21/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
05/27/2004 - R Deed
11/03/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $234,826
Market value $16,237,000
Assessed value $10,386,389

Assessment History for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,237,000 $10,386,389 18.8727 $234,826 +17.18%
2024 $13,711,000 $9,442,172 18.2397 $200,405 +9.24%
2023 $12,720,000 $8,583,793 18.1451 $183,462 +9.44%
2022 $11,531,000 $7,803,449 18.3343 $167,632 +4.66%
2021 $10,130,000 $7,094,045 19.5773 $160,161 -22.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9000 Northwest 106th Street, Miami.