Miami-Dade County  »  9103 NW 105th Way

9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2004
Sale price $82,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $210,552

Lot & Building Information for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Building sqft 91,309
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.199
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 91,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $905.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178?

9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,324,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2004 $82,720,000

Title Documents for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2031
05/27/2004 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $210,552
Market value $14,324,000
Assessed value $9,439,852

Assessment History for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,324,000 $9,439,852 18.8727 $210,552 +13.78%
2024 $12,903,000 $8,581,684 18.2397 $185,057 +12.52%
2023 $11,221,000 $7,801,531 18.1451 $164,467 +7.41%
2022 $10,597,000 $7,092,301 18.3343 $153,125 +10.33%
2021 $8,240,000 $6,447,547 19.5773 $138,789 -10.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9103 Northwest 105th Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price