Miami-Dade County  »  9400 NW 104th St

9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040130110

Sales & Tax Overview for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/02/2015
Sale price $17,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $674,921

Lot & Building Information for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Building sqft 275,159
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 11.107
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 275,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,824,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Medley 104 Industrial Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/24/2019
Last updated 04/01/2026
Lot size 11.11 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $14.20/Sqft/Year 71,103 Daniel P. Cook
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Medley 104 Industrial Center
Medley 104 Industrial Center
9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 71103 Sqft
Price $14.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2015 $17,850,000
04/25/2006 $17,423,759
03/23/2005 $15,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/14/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/02/2015 - D
03/02/2015 - R
Deed
04/25/2006 - R Deed
03/23/2005 - R Deed
12/20/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed
11/14/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $674,921
Market value $36,824,000
Assessed value $35,186,115

Assessment History for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,824,000 $35,186,115 18.8727 $674,921 +6.47%
2024 $34,755,000 $34,755,000 18.2397 $633,921 +8.36%
2023 $32,241,000 $32,241,000 18.1451 $585,016 +24.00%
2022 $36,741,000 $19,558,316 18.3343 $471,805 +23.08%
2021 $22,810,000 $17,780,288 19.5773 $383,343 -18.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9400 Northwest 104th Street, Miami.