Miami-Dade County  »  8055 NW 77th CT

8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230100050050

Sales & Tax Overview for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/01/2010
Sale price $66,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $384,327

Lot & Building Information for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Building sqft 159,268
Building class Store
Acreage 10.19
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 159,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166?

8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,155,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Prologis Palmetto Tradeport - Building 2
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/24/2019
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 10.19 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brian J. Smith
Audley Bosch
Ana Rivera
Dylan Esquenazi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8030 NW 77th Court Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 22,200 Audley Bosch
Brian J. Smith
Ana Rivera
Dylan Esquenazi
8090 NW 77th Court Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 37,000 Audley Bosch
Brian J. Smith
Ana Rivera
Dylan Esquenazi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prologis Palmetto Tradeport - Building 2
Prologis Palmetto Tradeport - Building 2
8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 59200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2010 $66,750,000

Title Documents for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/01/2010 - D
09/01/2010 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - R Mortgage
01/10/1997 - R Easment
02/04/1994 - R Easment
02/04/1994 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $384,327
Market value $30,155,000
Assessed value $15,058,268

Assessment History for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,155,000 $15,058,268 18.8727 $384,327 +28.71%
2024 $21,099,000 $13,689,335 18.2397 $298,608 -4.88%
2023 $25,596,000 $12,444,850 18.1451 $313,913 +25.67%
2022 $17,744,000 $11,313,500 18.3343 $249,796 +9.67%
2021 $14,054,000 $10,285,000 19.5773 $227,769 -15.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8055 Northwest 77th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price