Miami-Dade County  »  7980 NW 82nd Pl

7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230100080030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2015
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,029

Lot & Building Information for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 870
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 3.32
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166?

7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,529,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2015 $3,000,000
03/10/2011 $1,630,000
02/09/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Release
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Agreement
05/26/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Agreement
09/08/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
03/10/2011 - D
03/10/2011 - R
Deed
02/09/2009 - R Deed
02/09/2009 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,029
Market value $6,529,339
Assessed value $3,735,404

Assessment History for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,529,339 $3,735,404 18.8727 $89,029 +7.75%
2024 $6,529,629 $3,395,822 18.2397 $82,628 +4.49%
2023 $6,529,919 $3,087,111 18.1451 $79,079 +18.99%
2022 $5,084,020 $2,806,465 18.3343 $66,461 +21.28%
2021 $2,915,025 $2,734,494 19.5773 $54,799 -8.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7980 Northwest 82nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Carusi Learning Center NR Private PK-4 35 1.03
Miss Carusi Learning Center NR Private PK-4 35 1.03
Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis NR Public K-12 8 1.27
Mater Academy 9 Charter K-5 1,529 1.35
Our Lady Of Charity Private School NR Private PK-12 342 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis NR Public K-12 8 1.27