Miami-Dade County  »  8150 NW 76th Ave

8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 2230110020490

Sales & Tax Overview for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2007
Sale price $7,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $257,392

Lot & Building Information for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 119,081
Total sqft 119,603
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.607
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 119,081 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,788,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2007 $7,750,000
07/07/2007 $10
04/25/2003 $6,720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2007 - R Deed
07/07/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2003 - R Mortgage
04/25/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/03/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/31/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/21/1993 - R Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $257,392
Market value $16,788,000
Assessed value $11,931,462

Assessment History for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,788,000 $11,931,462 18.8727 $257,392 +11.59%
2024 $15,817,000 $10,846,784 18.2397 $230,655 -4.46%
2023 $19,192,000 $9,860,713 18.1451 $241,434 +25.13%
2022 $13,303,000 $8,964,285 18.3343 $192,942 +8.81%
2021 $10,686,000 $8,149,350 19.5773 $177,322 -12.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8150 Northwest 76th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price