Miami-Dade County  »  7500 NW 82nd St

7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Stevie Heights
Parcel ID 2230110020510

Sales & Tax Overview for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2025
Sale price $6,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,481

Lot & Building Information for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 27,314
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.266
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 27,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,599,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2025 $6,625,000
10/06/1998 $262,500
10/06/1998 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - R Mortgage
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,481
Market value $4,599,000
Assessed value $3,184,417

Assessment History for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,919,000 $2,894,925 18.2397 $66,166 +9.63%
2023 $4,513,000 $2,631,750 18.1451 $60,356 +24.75%
2022 $3,078,000 $2,392,500 18.3343 $48,382 +4.98%
2021 $2,670,000 $2,178,000 19.5773 $46,088 -15.92%
2020 $2,670,000 $1,980,000 20.5288 $54,812 +31.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7500 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price