7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33166 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Stevie Heights |
| Parcel ID | 2230110020750 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 09/06/2018 |
| Sale price | $92,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $197,740 |
Lot & Building Information for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 75,127 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 4.078 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 75,127 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,227.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,786,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 3000 SF |
AA
This location is conveniently situated just south of NW South River Drive, nestled between NW 74th Avenue and the Palmetto Expressway. Itâs just minutes from Okeechobee Road, the Palmetto Expressway, and the Florida Turnpike, making it easy to connect with all the major highways and ports in the area. Getting to Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami is a breeze via the Dolphin Expressway. If your travels take you to Broward County or Port Everglades, you can quickly hop on I-75 or I-95. Everything is incredibly accessible!
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES:
⺠+/- 3,000 Sq. Ft. Total Size
⺠+/- 300 Sq. Ft. Office
⺠+/- 2,700 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
⺠One (1) Street Level Loading Doors
⺠18â Clear Ceiling Height
⺠3 Phase 100Amps 120/240 Volts
⺠Twin-T Roof Construction
⺠City Water & Sewer
⺠Outside the Wellfield Protected Area
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 3200 SF |
AA
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES
⺠+/- 3,200 Sq. Ft. Total Size
⺠+/- 300 Sq. Ft. Office
⺠+/- 2,900 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
⺠One (1) Street Level Loading Doors
⺠3 Phase 250 Amps 240 Volts
âºCity Water & Sewer
⺠Outside the Welleld Protected Area
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $197,740 |
| Market value | $11,786,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,768,475 |
Assessment History for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,280,000 | $8,880,432 | 18.2397 | $177,818 | +2.61% |
| 2023 | $12,074,000 | $8,073,120 | 18.1451 | $173,289 | +20.63% |
| 2022 | $8,719,000 | $7,339,200 | 18.3343 | $143,651 | +3.54% |
| 2021 | $7,210,000 | $7,018,000 | 19.5773 | $138,739 | -6.27% |
| 2020 | $7,210,000 | $6,380,000 | 20.5288 | $148,013 | +22.53% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,925 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $106,995 |
| Family households | 67.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,131 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $520,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $462,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 7750 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|