7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami |
| Zip code | 33166 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Medley |
| Neighborhood | Stevie Heights |
| Parcel ID | 2230110020780 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
| Sale date | 09/06/2018 |
| Sale price | $92,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $661,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
| Building sqft | 71,470 |
| Total sqft | 327,885 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 14.418 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
- • Improvements for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 71,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,290.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166?7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,316,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/04/2025 |
AA
Property Description:
This location is conveniently situated just south of NW South River Drive, nestled between NW 74th Avenue and the Palmetto Expressway. It’s just minutes from Okeechobee Road, the Palmetto Expressway, and the Florida Turnpike, making it easy to connect with all the major highways and ports in the area. Getting to Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami is a breeze via the Dolphin Expressway. If your travels take you to Broward County or Port Everglades, you can quickly hop on I-75 or I-95. Everything is incredibly accessible!
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7728 NW 76th Ave - 1,500 Sq. Ft. | Flex Space | $19.33/Sqft/Year | 1,500 | Alexander Bernaldo (305) 883-1921 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 1500 SF |
AA
This location is conveniently situated just south of NW South River Drive, nestled between NW 74th Avenue and the Palmetto Expressway. Itâs just minutes from Okeechobee Road, the Palmetto Expressway, and the Florida Turnpike, making it easy to connect with all the major highways and ports in the area. Getting to Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami is a breeze via the Dolphin Expressway. If your travels take you to Broward County or Port Everglades, you can quickly hop on I-75 or I-95. Everything is incredibly accessible!
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES
⺠+/- 1,500 Sq. Ft. Total Size
⺠+/- 150 Sq. Ft. Office
⺠+/- 1,350 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
⺠One (1) Street Level Loading Door
⺠20â Clear Ceiling Height
⺠3 Phase | 150Amps 120/240 V
⺠Outside the Welleld Protected Area
⺠Frontage | Exposure on Palmetto Expy
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 20817 SF |
AA
Nestled along a major thoroughfare like the Palmetto Expressway, this industrial park provides easy access to key highways and boasts excellent visibility and frontage. Itâs located just south of NW South River Drive, positioned between NW 74th Avenue and the Palmetto Expressway. Youâll find that both the Palmetto Expressway and the Florida Turnpike are just minutes away via Okeechobee Road, which also opens up connections to every major highway and port in the area. Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami can be reached in no time via the Dolphin Expressway, while Broward County and Port Everglades are accessible via I-75 and I-95.
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 20,817 Sq. Ft. Total
+/- 1,710 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 19,017 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
Two (2) Dock High Loading Doors
One (1) Ramp Loading Door
22âClear Ceiling Height (A)
200-Amp, 3-Phase, 120/240V (B)
600-Amp, 3-Phase, 120/240V
Fully Fire Sprinfled Building
Outside the Wellfield Protected Area
Frontage / Exposure to Palmetto Expressway
Corner Unit
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 10062 SF |
AA
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 10,062 Sq. Ft. Total Size
+/- 725 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 9,337 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
One (1) Dock High Loading Doors
One (1) Ramp Loading Door
22â Clear Ceiling Height 250-Amp,
3-Phase, 120/240V
Fully Fire Sprinfled Building
Outside the Wellfield Protected Area
Brokers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 30794 SF |
AA
Â
PROPERTY FEATURES
+/- 30,794Sq. Ft. Total Size
+/- 3,592 Sq. Ft. Office
+/- 27,202 Sq. Ft. Warehouse
Three (3) Dock High Loading Doors
22â Clear Ceiling Height
200-Amp, 3-Phase, 120/240V
Fully Fire Sprinklered Building
Outside the Wellfield Protected Area
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $661,570 |
| Market value | $43,316,000 |
| Assessed value | $30,577,142 |
Assessment History for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,437,000 | $27,797,402 | 18.2397 | $610,269 | +5.23% |
| 2023 | $43,395,000 | $25,270,366 | 18.1451 | $579,950 | +13.60% |
| 2022 | $36,531,000 | $22,973,060 | 18.3343 | $510,528 | +15.44% |
| 2021 | $25,645,000 | $20,884,600 | 19.5773 | $442,230 | -12.72% |
| 2020 | $24,680,000 | $18,986,000 | 20.5288 | $506,651 | +40.94% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,925 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $106,995 |
| Family households | 67.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,131 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $520,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $462,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 7675 Northwest 80th Terrace, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |