Miami-Dade County  »  7380 NW 77th CT

7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230150010012

Sales & Tax Overview for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/09/2025
Sale price $5,500,000
Property tax $28,793

Lot & Building Information for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Building sqft 7,181
Total sqft 11,511
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.99
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 7,181 square feet and a current price per square foot of $765.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166?

7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,166,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2025 $5,500,000
06/19/2015 $490,000
12/12/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/05/2050
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2029
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2025
06/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
12/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
02/21/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,793
Market value $2,166,200
Assessed value $1,178,541

Assessment History for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,750,382 $1,071,401 18.2397 $30,627 +4.22%
2023 $2,722,652 $974,001 18.1451 $29,388 +21.84%
2022 $2,082,297 $885,456 18.3343 $24,120 +22.44%
2021 $1,006,200 $1,006,200 19.5773 $19,699 -5.15%
2020 $1,011,634 $924,000 20.5288 $20,768 +0.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7380 Northwest 77th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price