Miami-Dade County  »  7700 NW 81st Pl

7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230100080250

Sales & Tax Overview for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Property tax $199,813

Lot & Building Information for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Building sqft 81,203
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.653
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

How many square feet does 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 81,203 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166?

7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,410,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $199,813
Market value $14,410,000
Assessed value $8,515,892

Assessment History for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,475,000 $7,741,720 18.2397 $165,854 -1.27%
2023 $13,050,000 $7,037,928 18.1451 $167,979 +22.40%
2022 $9,424,000 $6,398,117 18.3343 $137,243 +9.26%
2021 $7,491,000 $5,816,470 19.5773 $125,608 -8.95%
2020 $6,720,000 $5,287,700 20.5288 $137,954 +21.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7700 Northwest 81st Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price