Miami-Dade County  »  8225 NW 80th St

8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230100080040

Sales & Tax Overview for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2017
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,777

Lot & Building Information for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 30,472
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.984
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 30,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,757,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2017 $4,600,000
11/25/2013 $10
05/29/2009 $3,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Easement
08/18/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/07/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/07/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
11/25/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2009 - R Deed
08/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/23/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,777
Market value $4,757,000
Assessed value $4,757,000

Assessment History for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,356,000 $5,270,760 18.2397 $96,700 +7.95%
2023 $5,185,000 $4,791,600 18.1451 $89,579 +11.23%
2022 $4,458,161 $4,356,000 18.3343 $80,537 +3.88%
2021 $3,960,000 $3,960,000 19.5773 $77,526 -4.64%
2020 $3,960,000 $3,960,000 20.5288 $81,294 +6.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8225 Northwest 80th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price