Miami-Dade County  »  8455 NW 74th St

8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230100000440

Sales & Tax Overview for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/23/2005
Sale price $11,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $385,721

Lot & Building Information for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Building sqft 38,640
Total sqft 154,560
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 7.254
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 38,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,539,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2005 $11,250,000

Title Documents for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/01/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/23/2005 - D
12/23/2005 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $385,721
Market value $24,539,000
Assessed value $18,215,659

Assessment History for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,476,000 $16,559,690 18.2397 $327,899 +13.98%
2023 $17,220,000 $15,054,264 18.1451 $287,669 +4.91%
2022 $17,220,000 $13,685,695 18.3343 $274,205 +12.58%
2021 $12,441,541 $12,441,541 19.5773 $243,572 -5.30%
2020 $12,529,392 $12,505,473 20.5288 $257,213 +8.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price