Miami-Dade County  »  8321 NW 90th St

8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Lakeview - Lakeside Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230030330052

Sales & Tax Overview for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2009
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,138

Lot & Building Information for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Building sqft 21,075
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.212
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 21,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,862,316.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2009 $2,100,000
05/25/2006 $2,315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/29/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
11/17/2009 - R Deed
05/25/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,138
Market value $6,862,316
Assessed value $3,890,612

Assessment History for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,876,328 $3,536,920 18.2397 $86,559 +4.88%
2023 $6,826,534 $3,215,382 18.1451 $82,535 +16.08%
2022 $5,580,540 $2,923,075 18.3343 $71,103 +23.34%
2021 $3,460,000 $2,657,341 19.5773 $57,649 -7.01%
2020 $3,020,000 $2,415,765 20.5288 $61,997 +29.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8321 Northwest 90th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price