Miami-Dade County  »  9140 NW 96th St

9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Sunny Glades Farms
Parcel ID 2230040010114

Sales & Tax Overview for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/09/2023
Sale price $2,530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,091

Lot & Building Information for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Building sqft 750
Building class Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937)
Acreage 0.987
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4937) located at 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,373.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,177,288.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2023 $2,530,000
09/13/2021 $1,700,000
10/17/2013 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
10/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
01/12/1987 - R Warranty Deed
01/31/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,091
Market value $2,177,288
Assessed value $2,177,288

Assessment History for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,177,288 $2,177,288 18.8727 $41,091 +3.45%
2024 $2,177,748 $2,177,748 18.2397 $39,721 +17.28%
2023 $2,176,465 $1,685,183 18.1451 $33,869 +20.58%
2022 $1,531,985 $1,531,985 18.3343 $28,088 +47.23%
2021 $1,184,483 $857,278 19.5773 $19,077 -4.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9140 Northwest 96th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Growing Treasures Learning Center #2 NR Private PK-2 160 0.85
Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs School NR Private PK-6 263 1.21
Ben Sheppard Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 897 1.25

Nearest middle schools