Miami-Dade County  »  772 SW 103rd Pl

772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540050060590

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,475

Lot & Building Information for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,870
Total sqft 2,572
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.331
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174?

772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,931, the tax amount paid for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 is $8,845.

When was 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 10/17/2013 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $270,000

Title Documents for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2032
10/17/2013 - D
10/17/2013 - R
Deed
09/24/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,846
Current property tax $6,475
Market value $630,947
Assessed value $389,931

Assessment History for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,947 $389,931 18.5861 $8,846 +4.44%
2024 $594,107 $378,942 18.6031 $8,470 +10.31%
2023 $516,588 $351,223 18.7085 $7,679 +7.91%
2022 $453,340 $340,994 18.6977 $7,116 +6.74%
2021 $353,130 $331,063 19.6721 $6,667 -4.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Southwest 103rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.30
Saint Agatha School NR Private PK-8 502 0.30
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.36
Sweetwater Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 497 0.36
Our Lady of the Divine Providence Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools