Miami-Dade County  »  10715 SW 6th St

10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540060010029

Sales & Tax Overview for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,976

Lot & Building Information for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,717
Building class Store
Acreage 0.357
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 5,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174?

10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,893,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2007 $1,500,000
10/12/2000 $1,550,000
03/18/1996 $1,230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/17/2000 - D
11/09/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/12/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
06/19/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/1998 - R Mortgage
03/18/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/14/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
05/30/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,976
Market value $1,893,150
Assessed value $1,457,241

Assessment History for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,893,150 $1,457,241 18.5861 $29,976 +5.44%
2024 $1,898,016 $1,324,765 18.6031 $28,429 -5.78%
2023 $2,344,900 $1,204,332 18.7085 $30,172 +5.10%
2022 $2,344,900 $1,094,848 18.6977 $28,708 -1.14%
2021 $2,344,900 $995,317 19.6721 $29,039 -37.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10715 Southwest 6th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price