Essex County  »  07105  »  Raymond Blvd  »  376-406 Raymond Blvd

376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2398
Lot 15
Neighborhood North Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Sale date 12/16/2016
Sale price $3,379,103
Arm's length
Property tax $38,834

Lot & Building Information for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Building sqft 60,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.931
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

• • Improvements for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $971,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2016 $3,379,103
04/13/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2016 - D
01/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,834
Market value $971,100

Assessment History for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $971,100 $971,100 3.999 $38,834 +5.15%
2024 $971,100 $971,100 3.803 $36,931 +2.01%
2023 $971,100 $971,100 3.728 $36,203 -0.21%
2022 $971,100 $971,100 3.736 $36,280 +0.05%
2021 $971,100 $971,100 3.734 $36,261 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 376-406 Raymond Boulevard, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Waydell St, Newark 04/04/1996 $215,000
4 Waydell St, Newark 04/04/1996 $215,000
8 Waydell St, Newark 1,672 08/01/1989 $162,000
579-589 Ferry St, Newark 12/07/2012 $1
70-84 Manufacturers Pl, Newark 12/10/1997
62-64 Manufacturers Pl, Newark 2,674 11/30/2016 $1
6 Waydell St, Newark 2,520 01/09/2015 $1
598-604 Rear Ferry St, Newark 12/16/2016 $3,379,103
58-60 Manufacturers Pl, Newark 2,674 04/27/2022