Miami-Dade County  »  273 SW 110th Ave

273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540060011129

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,251

Lot & Building Information for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,022
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,072, the tax amount paid for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 is $10,250.

When was 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 09/22/2022 for $1,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $1,500,000
06/08/2005 $315,000
03/15/2002 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed
06/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/2002 - R Mortgage
03/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/24/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,251
Market value $644,273
Assessed value $500,072

Assessment History for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,273 $500,072 18.5861 $10,251 +13.69%
2024 $539,278 $454,611 18.6031 $9,016 +16.61%
2023 $413,283 $413,283 18.7085 $7,732 +13.69%
2022 $413,288 $336,743 18.6977 $6,801 +12.93%
2021 $306,130 $306,130 19.6721 $6,022 -0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Southwest 110th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gettysburg Academy of Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.15
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 0.42
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 0.42
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.42
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.42

Nearest middle schools