Miami-Dade County  »  300 SW 109th Ave

300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540060080090

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/26/2026
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,091

Lot & Building Information for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,998
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 15,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,539,385.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2026 $6,050,000
06/26/2023 $10
08/28/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2026 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Deed
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
08/22/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $78,091
Market value $4,539,385
Assessed value $4,014,136

Assessment History for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,539,385 $4,014,136 18.5861 $78,091 -16.76%
2024 $5,042,650 $5,042,650 18.6031 $93,809 +35.15%
2023 $5,042,650 $2,966,890 18.7085 $69,412 -1.15%
2022 $5,700,469 $2,697,173 18.6977 $70,220 -36.55%
2021 $5,625,368 $5,625,368 19.6721 $110,663 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,177
Median age 39.9
Average household income $80,885
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 11,421
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Southwest 109th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price