Miami-Dade County  »  511 SW 115th Ave

511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sweetwater
Parcel ID 2540060360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,422

Lot & Building Information for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.089
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,066, the tax amount paid for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 is $7,675.

When was 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was last sold in 04/08/2021 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $375,000
05/07/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
03/13/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Security Instrument
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed
05/07/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/04/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/04/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,675
Current property tax $6,422
Market value $459,593
Assessed value $387,066

Assessment History for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,593 $387,066 18.5861 $7,675 +0.72%
2024 $470,487 $376,158 18.6031 $7,620 +6.44%
2023 $413,997 $365,202 18.7085 $7,159 +7.99%
2022 $354,566 $354,566 18.6977 $6,630 +75.85%
2021 $251,513 $158,468 19.6721 $3,770 -24.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 552 0.28
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.42
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.42
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools