Miami-Dade County  »  10701 NW 142nd St

10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 2720190010580

Sales & Tax Overview for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $58,287,403
Arm's length
Property tax $976,081

Lot & Building Information for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 267,601
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 16.811
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 267,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,545,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $58,287,403
03/15/2019 $10
11/28/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed
08/23/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Deed
11/28/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed
10/03/2012 - D
10/03/2012 - R
Deed
03/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $976,081
Market value $49,545,000
Assessed value $49,545,000

Assessment History for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,545,000 $49,545,000 19.7009 $976,081 +8.68%
2024 $58,181,000 $39,191,981 19.7179 $898,149 +15.32%
2023 $38,353,000 $38,353,000 20.3064 $778,811 +622.16%
2022 $5,486,580 $5,230,539 20.2956 $107,844 +8.84%
2021 $4,755,036 $4,755,036 20.8386 $99,088 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10701 Northwest 142nd Street, Hialeah.