Miami-Dade County  »  12328 NW 98th Pl

12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Bel-Air
Parcel ID 2720290181150

Sales & Tax Overview for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,948

Lot & Building Information for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018?

12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,454, the tax amount paid for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $5,911.

When was 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 03/27/2015 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $185,000
01/26/2015 $10
08/02/2007 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2015 - D
03/27/2015 - R
Deed
01/26/2015 - D
01/26/2015 - R
Deed
08/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1994 - R Mortgage
01/21/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,911
Current property tax $3,948
Market value $413,501
Assessed value $242,454

Assessment History for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,501 $242,454 19.7009 $5,911 +3.28%
2024 $398,789 $235,621 19.7179 $5,723 +2.05%
2023 $372,525 $228,759 20.3064 $5,608 +8.29%
2022 $323,992 $222,097 20.2956 $5,179 +10.88%
2021 $240,971 $215,629 20.8386 $4,671 -5.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 0.42
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 915 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 915 0.64
Hialeah Gardens Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,608 0.77
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 76 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
Lincoln-Marti Schools NR Private PK-7 61 0.86

Nearest high schools

Hialeah Gardens Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,756 0.56
Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools Hialeah Campus 6 Charter K-12 209 0.96
Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 1.36
City Of Hialeah Education Academy 7 Charter 6-12 969 1.51

Neighbors for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 12328 Northwest 98th Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9876 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,266 09/26/2022 $403,000
12388 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 02/14/2019 $10
9826 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 06/06/1998 $112,000
12348 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 11/27/2012 $200,000
12362 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,488 01/14/2026 $525,000
12386 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,768 02/01/1994 $87,500
12383 NW 98th Ln, Hialeah 1,488 11/02/2012 $10
12357 NW 98th Ln, Hialeah 1,488 10/17/2001 $10
9864 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,488 04/25/1994 $87,500
9832 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 08/15/1994 $96,000
9828 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 01/31/2022 $295,000
12356 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 09/04/2025 $479,990
9862 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,450 05/12/2004 $210,000
12374 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 2,088 03/14/2023 $10
12294 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 2,465 03/12/2001 $142,000
9858 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 2,495 08/31/1994 $100,000
12371 NW 98th Ln, Hialeah 1,450 02/05/2015 $199,900
12369 NW 98th Ln, Hialeah 1,808 11/01/2005 $10
9846 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,774 05/26/1994 $98,000
9844 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 10/20/2022 $10