Miami-Dade County  »  9862 NW 122nd Ter

9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Bel-Air
Parcel ID 2720290190030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 05/12/2004
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,427

Lot & Building Information for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,450
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.082
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018?

9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,246, the tax amount paid for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $4,919.

When was 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 05/12/2004 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2004 $210,000
04/16/2002 $10
04/26/1994 $91,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/02/2002 - R Mortgage
04/16/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,919
Current property tax $2,427
Market value $416,056
Assessed value $165,246

Assessment History for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $402,040 $160,589 19.7179 $4,761 +2.76%
2023 $374,874 $155,912 20.3064 $4,633 +9.88%
2022 $325,025 $151,371 20.2956 $4,216 +13.56%
2021 $239,713 $146,963 20.8386 $3,713 -24.40%
2020 $235,091 $144,934 20.8901 $4,911 -0.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angels Reach Academy for Divergent Learners NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,010 0.45
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 915 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 915 0.64
Hialeah Gardens Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,608 0.75
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 76 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Lincoln-Marti Schools NR Private PK-7 61 0.87

Nearest high schools

Hialeah Gardens Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,756 0.52
Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools Hialeah Campus 6 Charter K-12 209 0.99
Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 1.39
City Of Hialeah Education Academy 7 Charter 6-12 969 1.50

Neighbors for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 9862 Northwest 122nd Terrace, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9802 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 06/14/2019 $10
9798 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 2,465 12/05/2022 $10
9786 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 04/16/2004 $180,000
9876 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,266 09/26/2022 $403,000
12388 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 02/14/2019 $10
9826 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 06/06/1998 $112,000
12348 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 11/27/2012 $200,000
12362 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,488 01/14/2026 $525,000
12386 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,768 02/01/1994 $87,500
9832 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 08/15/1994 $96,000
9828 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 01/31/2022 $295,000
9864 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,488 04/25/1994 $87,500
12356 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,450 09/04/2025 $479,990
12374 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 2,088 03/14/2023 $10
12294 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 2,465 03/12/2001 $142,000
9858 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 2,495 08/31/1994 $100,000
9814 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 07/01/2020 $360,000
9846 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,774 05/26/1994 $98,000
9844 NW 122nd Ter, Hialeah 1,734 10/20/2022 $10
12328 NW 98th Pl, Hialeah 1,488 03/27/2015 $185,000