Miami-Dade County  »  12097 NW 98th Ave

12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Forrest Farms
Parcel ID 2720320030210

Sales & Tax Overview for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 01/04/2019
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,900

Lot & Building Information for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.875
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,670.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2019 $4,500,000
02/01/2013 $850,000
03/28/1994 $103,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2019 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/04/2019 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/04/2019 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed
02/01/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Deed
05/31/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/28/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
03/28/1994 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,900
Market value $2,030,670
Assessed value $1,563,398

Assessment History for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,030,670 $1,563,398 19.7009 $33,900 +11.79%
2024 $1,769,809 $1,421,271 19.7179 $30,326 +3.33%
2023 $1,756,432 $1,292,065 20.3064 $29,348 +16.47%
2022 $1,380,885 $1,174,605 20.2956 $25,198 +12.81%
2021 $1,079,906 $1,067,823 20.8386 $22,337 +10.15%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 12097 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah.