Miami-Dade County  »  12054 NW 98th Ave

12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Forrest Farms
Parcel ID 2720320030340

Sales & Tax Overview for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/13/2019
Sale price $2,142,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,318

Lot & Building Information for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 8,061
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.875
Year built 1992
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 8,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,980,913.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2019 $2,142,000
07/06/1993 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Assignment
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2020
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2045
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
11/05/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/06/1993 - R Mortgage
07/06/1993 - R Warranty Deed
04/20/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
08/20/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,318
Market value $1,980,913
Assessed value $1,467,643

Assessment History for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,980,913 $1,467,643 19.7009 $32,318 +12.01%
2024 $1,719,602 $1,334,221 19.7179 $28,852 +3.29%
2023 $1,706,195 $1,212,929 20.3064 $27,935 +24.82%
2022 $1,102,663 $1,102,663 20.2956 $22,379 +5.53%
2021 $1,029,392 $1,011,742 20.8386 $21,207 +10.37%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 12054 Northwest 98th Avenue, Hialeah.