Miami-Dade County  »  11690 NW 92nd Ave

11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Vicenza at Hialeah Gardens
Parcel ID 2720330010335

Sales & Tax Overview for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 350,000
Total sqft 636,721
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 52.61
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2009

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2009 and has a total of 350,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,352,560, the tax amount paid for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $2,824,174.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,824,174
Current property tax $0
Market value $143,352,560
Assessed value $143,352,560

Assessment History for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,352,560 $143,352,560 19.7009 $2,824,174 -1.15%
2024 $144,901,264 $144,901,264 19.7179 $2,857,149 -3.92%
2023 $146,449,969 $146,449,969 20.3064 $2,973,872 -0.99%
2022 $147,998,674 $147,998,674 20.2956 $3,003,722 -3.61%
2021 $149,547,379 $149,547,379 20.8386 $3,116,358 -1.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 11690 Northwest 92nd Avenue, Hialeah.