Miami-Dade County  »  10700 NW 89th Ave

10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Hialeah Garden Villas
Parcel ID 2720330010690

Sales & Tax Overview for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 01/04/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $59,056

Lot & Building Information for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 23,818
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.661
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

How many square feet does 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 23,818 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,860,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2017 $10
05/03/2007 $1,955,397
12/29/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2017 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/29/2006 - R Deed
12/29/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/25/2001 - R Deed
08/08/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Easment
01/30/1999 - D
01/21/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,056
Market value $3,860,000
Assessed value $2,559,904

Assessment History for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,860,000 $2,559,904 19.7009 $59,056 +2.71%
2024 $4,086,000 $2,327,186 19.7179 $57,499 +13.23%
2023 $3,283,000 $2,115,624 20.3064 $50,781 +9.45%
2022 $3,040,856 $1,923,295 20.2956 $46,398 +25.92%
2021 $1,807,000 $1,748,450 20.8386 $36,846 -2.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10700 Northwest 89th Avenue, Hialeah.