Miami-Dade County  »  9100 NW 119th St

9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Maria Luisa Estates
Parcel ID 2720330040200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,667

Lot & Building Information for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 17,120
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.861
Year built 2008
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 17,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,275,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $1,500,000
04/16/2012 $1,130,000
07/29/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
04/16/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed
07/29/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,667
Market value $3,275,000
Assessed value $1,985,319

Assessment History for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,275,000 $1,985,319 19.7009 $47,667 +5.92%
2024 $3,231,000 $1,804,836 19.7179 $45,003 +14.84%
2023 $2,517,000 $1,640,760 20.3064 $39,188 +12.46%
2022 $2,185,719 $1,491,600 20.2956 $34,846 +23.32%
2021 $1,356,000 $1,356,000 20.8386 $28,257 +4.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 9100 Northwest 119th Street, Hialeah.