Miami-Dade County  »  11450 NW 87th CT

11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Biltmore Estates
Parcel ID 2720330050060

Sales & Tax Overview for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,913

Lot & Building Information for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,185
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018?

11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,165, the tax amount paid for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $3,990.

When was 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $10
10/24/2003 $130,000
05/23/2002 $127,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 04/25/2100
11/30/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 04/25/2100
11/30/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
04/30/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/30/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
04/04/1996 - R Mortgage
04/04/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,990
Current property tax $1,913
Market value $327,399
Assessed value $139,165

Assessment History for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,399 $139,165 19.7009 $3,990 +3.50%
2024 $315,262 $135,243 19.7179 $3,855 +2.89%
2023 $292,618 $131,304 20.3064 $3,747 +6.66%
2022 $267,968 $127,480 20.2956 $3,513 +8.16%
2021 $219,235 $123,767 20.8386 $3,248 -27.57%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11450 Northwest 87th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ben Sheppard Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 897 0.54
Ben Sheppard Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 897 0.54
Magic Kids Learning Center Ii NR Private PK-3 28 0.56
Magic Kids Learning Center Ii NR Private PK-3 28 0.56
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 1,131 0.61

Nearest middle schools