Miami-Dade County  »  20895 E Dixie Hwy

20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Hallandale Park
Parcel ID 2812340080480

Sales & Tax Overview for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2014
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,162

Lot & Building Information for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 3,465
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 3,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180?

20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $666,413.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2014 $580,000
07/17/1998 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/20/2044
06/28/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Agreement
06/23/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
07/17/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/04/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,162
Market value $666,413
Assessed value $666,413

Assessment History for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,413 $666,413 16.7488 $11,162 -0.42%
2024 $668,565 $668,565 16.7658 $11,209 +1.05%
2023 $657,500 $657,500 16.8712 $11,093 +0.06%
2022 $657,500 $657,500 16.8604 $11,086 -3.12%
2021 $657,500 $657,500 17.4034 $11,443 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20895 East Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price