Miami-Dade County  »  2720 NE 209th CT

2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Hallandale Park
Parcel ID 2812340080770

Sales & Tax Overview for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,803

Lot & Building Information for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.201

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $831,725.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $10
03/15/2021 $10
10/01/2020 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Deed
03/15/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,803
Market value $831,725
Assessed value $819,109

Assessment History for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $831,725 $819,109 16.7488 $13,803 +5.69%
2024 $831,725 $744,645 16.7658 $13,059 -7.07%
2023 $910,302 $782,067 16.8712 $14,053 +1.31%
2022 $822,758 $822,758 16.8604 $13,872 +0.53%
2021 $792,914 $792,914 17.4034 $13,799 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2720 Ne 209th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price