Miami-Dade County  »  3660 NE 201st St

3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Aventura Estates
Parcel ID 2822020320750

Sales & Tax Overview for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/1996
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,869

Lot & Building Information for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,453
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180?

3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,367, the tax amount paid for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 is $16,784.

When was 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 04/09/2026 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/1996 $365,000

Title Documents for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/25/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/02/1996 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,785
Current property tax $7,869
Market value $1,752,178
Assessed value $510,367

Assessment History for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,760,843 $495,984 16.7658 $16,666 +30.04%
2023 $1,181,891 $481,538 16.8712 $12,816 +9.96%
2022 $1,040,126 $467,513 16.8604 $11,655 +4.52%
2021 $917,828 $453,897 17.4034 $11,151 -24.36%
2020 $844,568 $447,631 17.4549 $14,742 -8.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.51
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.51
Aventura City Of Excellence School 10 Charter K-8 1,032 0.91
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.02
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 9 Public PK, K-8 2,231 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 0.51
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.02
Hochberg Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Don Soffer Aventura High School 7 Charter 9-12 807 0.93
Imacs Learning Center NR Private 0 1.02
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.41
Spirit of Christ Child Development Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.43
Biscayne Academy NR Private 17 1.44

Neighbors for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3660 Ne 201st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19962 NE 37th CT, Miami 3,642 01/14/2008 $10
19055 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 12,163 06/03/1997 $1,500,000
18560 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 01/14/2014 $1,488,800
3670 NE 201st St, Miami 2,878 02/27/2012 $735,000
3721 NE 200th St, Miami 4,344 06/27/2019 $640,000
3731 NE 200th St, Miami 5,175 06/21/2011 $95,606
3710 NE 201st St, Miami 3,561 03/06/2000 $505,000
3720 NE 201st St, Miami 4,780 08/13/2018 $1,750,000
19777 E Country Club Dr, Miami 06/18/2001 $10
3701 NE 200th St, Miami 3,391 07/30/2018 $1,100,000
3700 NE 201st St, Miami 3,451 03/31/2010 $900,000
2890 NE 187th St, Miami 47,675 03/17/2020 $18,000,000
3661 NE 200th St, Miami 3,861 01/10/2025 $2,466,322
3681 NE 200th St, Miami 3,391 02/26/2013 $10
3651 NE 200th St, Miami 4,517 09/23/2022 $2,385,000
3711 NE 200th St, Miami 3,345 07/22/2004 $730,000
3723 NE 199th St, Miami 4,139 02/29/2012 $900,000
3680 NE 201st St, Miami 3,076 04/26/2021 $1,570,000
3650 NE 201st St, Miami 3,453 05/22/2024 $10
19001 Biscayne Blvd, Miami 14,603 06/26/2014 $14,100,000