Miami-Dade County  »  19001 Biscayne Blvd

19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Regina Square
Parcel ID 2822030000111

Sales & Tax Overview for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $14,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $221,888

Lot & Building Information for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 14,603
Total sqft 24,700
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 2.438
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 14,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $965.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180?

19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,248,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $14,100,000
12/06/2010 $8,582,500
08/01/2008 $5,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/22/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Assignment
12/22/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/05/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/26/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Deed
12/06/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
12/06/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $221,888
Market value $13,248,000
Assessed value $13,248,000

Assessment History for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,248,000 $13,248,000 16.7658 $222,113 -0.41%
2023 $13,248,000 $13,200,000 16.8712 $223,021 +10.23%
2022 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 16.8604 $202,325 -2.44%
2021 $12,000,000 $11,859,210 17.4034 $207,377 -0.99%
2020 $12,000,000 $10,781,100 17.4549 $209,459 -0.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,745
Median age 45
Average household income $134,192
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 13,741
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19001 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price