Miami-Dade County  »  2925 Aventura Blvd

2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Aventura
Neighborhood Biscayne Yacht & Country Club
Parcel ID 2822030350020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2014
Sale price $19,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $216,060

Lot & Building Information for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 34,354
Total sqft 41,435
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.744
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 34,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $561.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180?

2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,900,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

2925 Aventura Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/15/2025
Last updated 04/15/2025
Lot size 2.74 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Lance Hess
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Pristine Medical Office Space located in Aventura! Medical Office $444/Sqft/Year 1,800 Lance Hess
(718) 930-4429
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2925 Aventura Blvd
2925 Aventura Blvd
2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1800 Sqft
Price $444/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2014 $19,300,000
05/05/2014 $10
04/18/2008 $12,657,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/29/2024 - D
04/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/17/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/19/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/21/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Easement
05/05/2014 - D
05/05/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/05/2014 - D
05/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/18/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $216,060
Market value $12,900,000
Assessed value $12,900,000

Assessment History for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,900,000 $12,900,000 16.7488 $216,060 -0.10%
2024 $12,900,000 $12,900,000 16.7658 $216,279 -0.62%
2023 $12,900,000 $12,900,000 16.8712 $217,638 +0.85%
2022 $12,800,000 $12,800,000 16.8604 $215,813 -3.12%
2021 $12,800,000 $12,800,000 17.4034 $222,764 -14.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2925 Aventura Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price